Difference between revisions of "RyonaRPG/Equipment"
From Hgames Wiki
< RyonaRPG
(→Weapon) |
(→Fist) |
||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|まっはふみふみ|| 騎乘位的招式...吧?(誤 ||-||two||1||0||0||0||-||-||88s||Devil’s store||4 ~ 24 Hit | |まっはふみふみ|| 騎乘位的招式...吧?(誤 ||-||two||1||0||0||0||-||-||88s||Devil’s store||4 ~ 24 Hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |メタルナックル|| | + | |メタルナックル|| Metal Knuckles ||mageX||two||5||0||0||0||-||-||100|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|ミスリルクロー|| Mithril Claws||mageX||two||20||0||0||0||-||-||450||Ray-on Weapon Store|| | |ミスリルクロー|| Mithril Claws||mageX||two||20||0||0||0||-||-||450||Ray-on Weapon Store|| | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|かえんてぶくろ|| Fire Gloves ||mageX||two||30||0||0||0||Fire||-||1000||Back streets || | |かえんてぶくろ|| Fire Gloves ||mageX||two||30||0||0||0||Fire||-||1000||Back streets || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |オーラナックル|| | + | |オーラナックル|| Aura Knuckles ||mageX||two||30||0||20||60||Holy||-||2000||Back streets || |
|- | |- | ||
|ネコのつめ|| Cat Claws ||mageX||two||45||0||0||0||-||-||2000||||Poison added | |ネコのつめ|| Cat Claws ||mageX||two||45||0||0||0||-||-||2000||||Poison added | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|ドラゴンクロー || Dragon Claws ||mageX||two||50||0||50||40||Fire||-||10000||Avalon Weapon Store||high resist to fire, increase fire attribute Attack | |ドラゴンクロー || Dragon Claws ||mageX||two||50||0||50||40||Fire||-||10000||Avalon Weapon Store||high resist to fire, increase fire attribute Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |デモンズナックル|| Demon's | + | |デモンズナックル|| Demon's Knuckles ||mage/monkX||two||66||0||-66||-66||-||-||1332||Avalon Weapon Store||Return a critical strike if you receive a 100+ damage Attack |
|- | |- | ||
|チチモレ||ChiChiMoRe|| ||one||120||0||0||0||-||-||30000||Labyrinth Garden vendor machine|| a joke from an SFC game | |チチモレ||ChiChiMoRe|| ||one||120||0||0||0||-||-||30000||Labyrinth Garden vendor machine|| a joke from an SFC game | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 25 March 2009
|
Core version: 155 (2022-08-10)
Gameplay: Technical help: External links: |
Contents
Weapon
- In( ) = for warrior
| Type | Charging speed | Damage change | Hit | Range | Critical hit | special attack | effects | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fist | 5 | 40-80% | 2-3 | front1 | 6% | マシンガンジャブ | front1, 3-8(3-11)HIT | |
| 旋風脚 | area1, 1HIT | equip カンフーシューズ | ||||||
| Chain | 2 | 100% | 1 | front3 | 6% | ロングショット | front5, 1HIT | |
| Morning Star | 1 | 100% | 1 | front2 | 6% | ジャイアントスイング | area2, 1HIT | non-warrior 1/4chance reflect 1/3 damage |
| Staff | 2 | 100% | 1 | front1 | 6% | |||
| Hammer | 2 | 100% | 1 | front1 | 6% | ハードヒット | front1,3x3, 1HIT | |
| Whip | 3 | 100% | 1 | front1 | 6% | ロングショット | front2, 1HIT | |
| Dagger | 4 | 70% | 2 | front1 | 6% | みじん斬り | front1, 3-7(3-10)HIT | |
| Sword | 1(2) | 100% | 1 | front1 | 6% | なぎ払い | horizontal 1, 1HIT | |
| Sickle | 1 | 100% | 1 | area1 | 6% | かざぐるま | area2 1HIT | non-warrior 1/4chance reflect 1/3 damage |
| Claymore | 1/2(1) | 100% | 1 | front1 | 10% | 回転斬り | area1, 1HIT | |
| Axe | 1 | 100% | 1 | front1 | 10% | トマホーク | front8, 1HIT | Ignore 30% enemy defense |
| Rapier | 3 | 100% | 1 | front1 | 10% | 乱れ突き | front1, 3-7(3-10)HIT | All attack 20%chance ignore enemy defense |
| Spear | 2 | 100% | 1 | front1 | 10% | 一文字突き | front2, 1HIT | |
| Bow | 1(2) | 100% | 1 | front8 | 6% | 二本矢 | front8, 1HIT | Need arrow |
| Crossbow | 1/3(1) | 100% | 1 | front8 | 6% | Need arrow, penetrate | ||
| Saw thrower | 1/3(1) | 100% | 1 | front8 | 6% | Use Saw | ||
Fist
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 妖魔の小手 | 妖魔的護碗 | - | two | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Magic | - | 0 | 妖魔 Weapon | |
| 妖魔の具足 | 妖魔的護脛 | - | two | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Magic | - | 0 | 妖魔 Weapon | |
| 炎の鉄下駄 | 炎的鐵木屐 | - | two | 41 | 50 | -50 | -41 | - | - | 18s | Devil's store | Experience x1.5, decrease movement speed |
| 鬼神小手 | 鬼神護碗 | - | two | 33 | 16 | -30 | 0 | - | - | 48s | Devil’s store | Physical damage X2, weak vs magic |
| ショゴスの爪 | Shoggoth's claws | - | two | 11 | 77 | 11 | 77 | - | - | 50s | Devil’s store | Weaken attribute Attack, high resistance to fire/ice/lighting |
| 八神の爪 | 八神的爪 | - | two | 77 | 20 | 100 | 80 | Life Drain | - | 67s | Devil’s store | Weaken attribute Attack, stronger magic Attack, high resist to life drain |
| まっはふみふみ | 騎乘位的招式...吧?(誤 | - | two | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 88s | Devil’s store | 4 ~ 24 Hit |
| メタルナックル | Metal Knuckles | mageX | two | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 100 | ||
| ミスリルクロー | Mithril Claws | mageX | two | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 450 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| かえんてぶくろ | Fire Gloves | mageX | two | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Fire | - | 1000 | Back streets | |
| オーラナックル | Aura Knuckles | mageX | two | 30 | 0 | 20 | 60 | Holy | - | 2000 | Back streets | |
| ネコのつめ | Cat Claws | mageX | two | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2000 | Poison added | |
| ドラゴンクロー | Dragon Claws | mageX | two | 50 | 0 | 50 | 40 | Fire | - | 10000 | Avalon Weapon Store | high resist to fire, increase fire attribute Attack |
| デモンズナックル | Demon's Knuckles | mage/monkX | two | 66 | 0 | -66 | -66 | - | - | 1332 | Avalon Weapon Store | Return a critical strike if you receive a 100+ damage Attack |
| チチモレ | ChiChiMoRe | one | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 30000 | Labyrinth Garden vendor machine | a joke from an SFC game |
Chain
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| チェーンフレイル | Chain Flail | - | one | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | deep inside Undersea Temple | Can use the grab the rod on map |
Morning Star
| Japanese Name | Translation | Type | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| モーニングスター | Morning Star | - | one | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | May hurt the user | 0 | Bug Labyrinth | Can destroy rocks |
Staff
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 折れた杖 | Broken staff | warriorX | two | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | May hurt the user | 0 | 無想の森 | |
| 骨 | Bone | - | one | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1s | Devil’s store or skeleton on the map | HP Regeneration+1 |
| ねぎ | green onion | - | one | -10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | Lydia (young) equipment | |
| マジシャンロッド | Magician Rod | warriorX | one | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 100 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ミスリルロッド | Mithril Rod | warriorX | one | 15 | 0 | 30 | 20 | - | - | 500 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ソウルスタッフ | Soul Staff | - | two | 48 | 12 | 48 | 12 | - | - | 2500 | Deep inside Undersea Temple | MAXHP+50 |
| ルーンスタッフ | Rune Staff | warriorX | two | 25 | 0 | 50 | 30 | - | - | 10000 | Execution Tower | Critical Strike effects(Mp15%) |
| 守りの棒 | - | two | 38 | 90 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 10000 | Undersea Temple | Physical damage decrease 50% | |
| 魔導杖レイ | 魔導杖-Rei | warriorX | two | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | - | - | 10000 | Colosseum | Magic attack increase 50% but use 50% more MP |
| 魔導杖ピチ | 魔導杖-Pichi | warriorX | two | 2 | 0 | 60 | 30 | - | - | 10000 | Ray-on Weapon Store | Double magic attack but use double MP |
| 炎のロッド | Flame Rod | warriorX | one | 8 | 0 | 60 | 30 | Fire | - | 12000 | deep inside Back streets, Labyrinth Garden vendor machine | Increase fire attribute damage, high resist to fire, charge to use |
| 氷のロッド | Water Rod | warriorX | one | 8 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 冰 | - | 12000 | deep inside Back streets, Labyrinth Garden vendor machine | Increase ice attribute damage, high resist to fire, charge to use |
| 雷のロッド | Thunder Rod | warriorX | one | 8 | 0 | 60 | 30 | Lighting | - | 12000 | deep inside Back streets, Labyrinth Garden vendor machine | Increase lighting attribute damage, high resist to fire, charge to use |
| 転ばぬ先の杖 | 有備無患之杖 | - | two | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 20s | Devil’s store | Resurrect after dead |
| 怒りの杖 | 憤怒之杖 | - | two | 121 | -20 | 350 | -10 | - | - | 99s | Devil’s store | Weak vs fire/ice/lighting |
Hammer
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| メイス(AD) | Mace (AD) | mageX | one | 45 | 5 | 5 | 10 | Holy | Magic | 800 | Ray-on Weapon Store | If used by Camilla ? |
| バトルハンマー | Battle Hammer | mageX | two | 90 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease movement speed | 1500 | Ray-on Weapon Store | Good vs some type of monster |
| 錫杖 | 錫杖 | - | two | 70 | 20 | 35 | 20 | - | - | 5000 | 滿月亭旅行商人,Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| バールライク | Bar Rake | - | two | 180 | -180 | 0 | -180 | - | May hurt the user | 0 | Execution Tower | Destroy damaged traps (某物理學家愛用) |
| 爆裂棍棒 | 爆裂棍棒 | - | two | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3s | Devil’s store | Consumables |
| 米俵サービス装置 | 米俵服務裝置 | - | two | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 25s | Devil’s store | Increase enemy attack and defense when they are hit by this |
| 聖ハインリッヒの槌 | 聖海因利比的槌 | - | two | 150 | 0 | 40 | 100 | - | - | 45s | Devil’s store | |
| にゃんにゃんぼう | 喵喵棒 | - | two | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 77s | Devil’s store | 這應該是很大隻那種,還附有肉球 |
Whip
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ちぎれた鞭 | Broken whip | - | one | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 無想之森 | |
| 革の鞭 | 皮鞭 | - | one | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 100 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ミスリルウィップ | Mithril Whip | - | one | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 500 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| サソリむち | 沙蠍鞭 | - | one | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 800 | Back streets | 1~2Hit |
| ロープ&スパイクス | Rope&Spikes | - | one | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1200 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| 電撃鞭 | 電撃鞭 | - | one | 60 | 0 | 20 | 0 | Lighting | - | 2000 | Undersea Temple jellyfish or滿月亭旅行商人 | |
| ヴァンパイアキラー | Vampire Killer | - | one | 60 | 0 | 0 | 40 | Holy | - | 5000 | Execution Tower | |
| ウィップダガー | Whip Dagger | mage/monkX | one | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10000 | Back streets or Colosseum | |
| 如意鞭 | 如意鞭 | - | one | 66 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 30s | Devil’s store | Double damage vs humanoid monster |
| エネルギーのムチ | Energy Whip | - | one | 68 | 0 | 0 | 120 | Magic | - | 35s | Devil’s store |
Dagger
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| スローイングダガー | Throwing Dagger | monkX | one | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 20 | Ray-on Weapon Store | Consumables, have chain attack |
| グラディウス | Gladius | monkX | one | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 100 | Ray-on Weapon Store or newbie house | |
| シャドウダガー | Shadow Dagger | monkX | one | 18 | 0 | 6 | 6 | Magic | - | 160 | Ray-on Weapon Storeor newbie house | |
| キッチンナイフ | Kitchen Knife | - | one | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 200 | - | |
| ハンティングナイフ | Hunting Knife | monkX | one | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 300 | - | |
| カービングナイフ | Carving Knife | monkX | one | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 300 | - | |
| マインゴーシュ | Main Gauche | monkX | one | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 800 | Ray-on Weapon Store | Physical damage 10% decrease |
| パワーショートソード | Power Shortsword | monkX | one | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 800 | - | Damage vary from user HP |
| リッパーナイフ | Ripper Knife | monkX | one | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1000 | - | 30% damage taken by enemy reflect to user, cursed |
| しゅりけん | 手裏劍 | monkX | one | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1000 | Back streets | Consumables, have chain attack |
| 盗賊の短剣 | 盜賊短劍 | monkX | one | 20 | 20 | -10 | 20 | - | - | 2000 | - | 10% more chance to get chest from monsters |
| リボンダガー | Ribbon Dagger | monkX | two | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2000 | Back streets 深處 | Can use as sickle |
| 銀の短剣 | Silver Dagger | - | one | 35 | 0 | 20 | 60 | Holy | - | 2000 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| 苦無 | 苦無 | monkX | one | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2500 | Ray-on Weapon Store | A weapon used by ninja |
| 聖なるナイフ | Holy Knife | - | one | 40 | 0 | 20 | 40 | Holy | - | 4000 | - | |
| 天剛劈水扇 | 天剛劈水扇 | - | one | 55 | 35 | 0 | 20 | - | - | 8000 | 滿月亭旅行商人 | Increase defense 2/3 |
| オリハルコン | Orichalcon | monkX | one | 70 | 0 | 70 | 35 | - | - | 12000 | - | |
| ふうましゅりけん | 風魔手裏劍 | monkX | one | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12000 | - | Consumables, have chain attack |
| 必中のナイフ | 必中小刀 | monkX | one | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 25000 | - | 100% critical hit |
| メヒムーン | Maybemoon? | monkX | one | 110 | 0 | 0 | 40 | - | - | 40000 | - | (典出一樣同チチモレ,怪名武器) |
| センスofデス | Sense of Death | - | one | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13s | Devil’s store | 50% damage taken by enemy reflect to user, cursed |
| 吸血鬼の牙 | 吸血鬼之牙 | monkX | one | 34 | -12 | 34 | -12 | life drain | - | 24s | Devil’s store | Consumables |
Sword
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 妖魔の剣 | 妖魔sword | - | one | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Magic | - | - | - | 妖魔weapon |
| 折れた剣 | Broken sword | mage/monkX | one | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 無想之森 | |
| ダモクレスソード | Sword of Damocles | mage/monkX | one | 130 | 130 | 130 | 130 | - | - | 26 | - | ???(a famous sword?) |
| ショートソード | Shortsword | mage/monkX | one | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 100 | Ray-on Weapon Store | Charge speed +1 |
| ロングソード | Longsword | mage/monkX | one | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 150 | Ray-on Weapon Store | (Basic item in RPG…) |
| 鉛の剣 | Lead Sword | mage/monkX | one | 60 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 300 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ブロードソード | Broadsword | mage/monkX | one | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 500 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ミスリルソード | Mithril sword | mage/monkX | one | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 600 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| バスタードソード | Bastard Sword(one hand heavy sword ) | mage/monkX | one | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 800 | Back streets | Can use as claymore when no equip with shield |
| 青龍偃月刀 | 青龍偃月刀 | mage/monkX | one | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1000 | - | |
| ブレシッドソード | Blessed Sword | mageX | one | 35 | 15 | 5 | 15 | Magic | - | 1200 | - | |
| イルウーン | Ilwoon | mage/monkX | one | 40 | 0 | 15 | 20 | Magic | - | 1600 | - | |
| パワーロングソード | Power Longsword | monkX | one | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1600 | - | Damage vary from user HP |
| 霊殺剣 | 霊殺劍 | - | one | 10 | 5 | 0 | 80 | Magic | - | 2000 | - | Double damage vs ghost + negative status |
| グラセン鋼の剣 | 古蘭謝鋼劍 | mage/monkX | one | 60 | 15 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 2500 | - | (a joke from a alchemy SLG) |
| ストライキングソード | Sword of Striking | mage/monkX | one | 55 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3000 | - | Critical hit +13% |
| フレイムタン | Flame Sword | - | one | 50 | 0 | 50 | 0 | Fire | - | 4000 | Ray-on Weapon Store | Strong fire attribute |
| 風切りの刃 | 斬風之刃 | mage/monkX | one | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5000 | 滿月亭旅行商人 | Charged attack can damage all enemy on screen |
| SWORD | SWORD | mage/monkX | one | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5000 | - | |
| SUPER SWORD | SUPER SWORD | mage/monkX | one | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10000 | - | |
| ULTRA SUPER SWORD | ULTRA SUPER SWORD | warrior | one | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 20000 | - | |
| 東方片刃剣 | 東方單刃劍 | mage/monkX | one | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6000 | Back streets | |
| ガントレットソード | Sword of Gauntlet | mage/monkX | one | 70 | 40 | -15 | 0 | - | - | 12000 | - | physical damage decrease15% |
| クレリアソード | 克蕾莉亞劍 | - | one | 100 | 0 | 100 | 60 | magic/silver | - | 15000 | 滿月亭旅行商人 | Cursed |
| クリスタルセイバー | Crystal Saber | NinaX | one | 77 | 0 | 0 | 40 | - | - | 15554 | 滿月亭旅行商人 | Ignore 25% defense |
| ベルタラニス | 倍爾達拉妮絲 | mage | one | 77 | 0 | 0 | 40 | - | - | 18000 | - | AT = MI(a joke from a PS GAME) |
| マスターソード | Master Sword | mageX | one | 80 | 0 | 40 | 40 | - | - | 20000 | Deep inside Labyrinth Garden | Have chain attack when you are full HP |
| アルカイド | Alkaid | - | one | 90 | 0 | 40 | 0 | ice | - | 22222 | - | Paralysis enemy |
| 石剣ウィーダー | 石劍偉達 | - | one | 41 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8s | Devil’s store | |
| 妖刀似蛭 | 妖刀似蛭 | - | one | 90 | -44 | -44 | -44 | life drain | - | 15s | Devil’s store | Consumables, cursed |
| 妖刀かまいたち | 妖刀鐮鼬 | - | one | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 28s | Devil’s store | No charge is needed |
| アルテミスの涙 | Tears of Artemis | - | one | 59 | 22 | 47 | 39 | Holy | - | 33s | Devil’s store | (Tear of the moon goddess) |
| 宝刀バラクーダ | 寶刀Barracuda | - | one | 99 | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 40s | Devil’s store | |
| 暗黒剣カチュア | 暗黑劍卡秋雅 | - | one | 90 | 40 | 120 | 50 | - | - | 44s | Devil’s store | Cursed(a joke from TO) |
| ヴァルキュリアの剣 | Sword of Valkyrie | - | one | 125 | 30 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 56s | Devil’s store |
Sickle
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| くさりがま | Sickle | - | two | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | May hurt the user | 0 | Deep inside Rock mountain cave | Can remove bushes |
| エクササイズ | 健身器 | - | two | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | - | May hurt the user | 25000 | Deep inside Back streets | Recover HP, MP and Weaken status |
Claymore
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| グレートソード | Greatsword | mage/monkX | two | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 200 | Ray-on Weapon Store, newbie house | |
| シルバーブレード | Silver Blade | mageX | two | 55 | 10 | 10 | 40 | - | Decrease charge speed | 2000 | - | |
| はりせん | 張扇 | - | two | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1000 | - | Paralysis enemy |
| クイックブレード | Quick Blade | mage/monkX | two | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1000 | Deep inside Rock mountain cave | Charge speed +4 |
| アイスソード | Ice Sword | mage/monkX | two | 70 | 0 | 40 | 40 | ice | Decrease charge speed | 4000 | Strong ice attribute(the sword searching by that man) | |
| ルーンブレイド | Rune Blade | mage/monkX | two | 70 | 10 | 40 | 20 | - | Decrease charge speed | 5000 | Use 15% MP for a critical hit | |
| 避雷針ブレード | 避雷針劍 | mage/monkX | two | 70 | 20 | 20 | 40 | variable | Decrease charge speed | 6000 | Immune from lighting, covert enemy lighting attack to increase its own attack and add lighting attribute | |
| ソルブレード | Soul Blade | mage/monkX | two | 71 | 0 | 20 | 50 | Holy | Decrease charge speed | 6000 | Remove Magic, anti darkness | |
| グランドシャムシール | Grand Shamshir | mage/monkX | two | 145 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 7000 | The most powerful scimitar | |
| Tsurugi | Tsurugi | mage/monkX | two | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 8000 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ベルセルク | Berserker | mage/monkX | two | 99 | 0 | -180 | -99 | - | Decrease charge speed | 10000 | Less resist and take more damage from curse, silent | |
| ディフェンダー | Defender | mage/monkX | two | 120 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 12000 | Shield defense +50% | |
| リングブレード | Ring Blade | mage/monkX | two | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 12000 | Back streets | physical damage decrease 20% |
| ドウタヌキ | 同田貫 | mage/monkX | two | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 12000 | Enemy defense decrease 50% | |
| 地脈の剣 | 地脈之劍 | mage/monkX | two | 60 | 40 | 60 | 40 | - | Decrease charge speed | 20000 | MP Regeneration | |
| メルクリアルGS | Mercurial Great Sword | warrior | two | 198 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | Decrease charge speed | 40960 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| 石の王 | 石之王 | - | two | 500 | 25 | -25 | -25 | - | - | 73s | Devil’s store | Decrease movement speed |
Axe
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ハンドアクス | Hand Axe | mage/monkX | one | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 500 | - | |
| バトルアクス | Battle Axe | warrior | two | 50 | 10 | -10 | -10 | - | - | 500 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ミスリルクリーバー | Mithril Cleaver | warrior | two | 90 | 25 | -20 | -20 | - | - | 2000 | Ray-on Weapon Store | |
| ツルハシ | Pickaxe | warrior | two | 130 | 30 | -40 | -40 | - | - | 6000 | Back streets | |
| ウェアバスター | Werebuster | mageX | one | 90 | 10 | 20 | 40 | silver | - | 7000 | double damage vs Therianthropy | |
| 両断のオノ | 兩斷之斧 | warrior | two | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8000 | Special attack direction is random | |
| チェインド・アクス | Chained-axe | warrior | two | 80 | 10 | -40 | -40 | - | - | 9000 | Deep inside Back streets | Can use as sickle |
| 幸運の戦斧 | Lucky battle axe | warrior | two | 120 | 40 | 40 | 40 | - | - | 12000 | Critical hit +10% | |
| イフリートスラッシュ | Ifrit Slash | warrior | two | 160 | 0 | 60 | 20 | Fire | - | 12000 | ||
| グレートアクス | Great Axe | warrior | two | 170 | 30 | -50 | -50 | - | - | 17000 | ||
| ウリシュの大包丁 | 瓦利休的大菜刀 | warrior | two | 196 | 30 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 23566 | ||
| Dチェインド・アクス | D Chained-axe | warrior | two | 70 | 20 | -60 | -60 | - | - | 40000 | Deep inside Back streets | Hit+1, improved version ofチェインド・アクス |
Rapier
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ミスリルフルーレ | Mithril Foil | monkX | one | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 500 | Ray-on weapon store | |
| シルバーフルーレ | Silver Foil | - | one | 27 | 0 | 6 | 20 | silver | - | 2000 | - | |
| フェンシングセイバー | Fencing Saber | monkX | one | 30 | 5 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 3000 | - | Dodge 20% physical attack |
| 暗殺剣 | assassinator sword | monkX | one | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 35000 | - | With posion |
| オルタンシア | Hortensia | monkX | one | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 4000 | - | Critical sword+5% |
| はやぶさのけん | 隼鳥之劍 | monkX | one | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 4000 | - | Hit+1 |
| エストック | Estoc | monkX | one | 60 | 0 | 0 | 20 | - | - | 5000 | - | |
| エネルギーセイバー | Energy Saber | - | one | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | lighting | - | 8000 | - | Can blind (darkness) enemy |
| ミッドナイトヘイズ | Midnight Haze | monkX | one | 62 | 8 | 0 | 40 | - | - | 8000 | - | 20% chance to neutralize magic attack |
| アーマーピアサー | Armor Piercer | monkX | one | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10000 | 滿月亭旅行商人 | Ignore 40% defense |
| ナイチンゲール | Nightingale | - | one | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14000 | 滿月亭旅行商人 | Slowly recover HP |
| スターブリンガー | Starbringer | - | one | 68 | 2 | 40 | 40 | holy | - | 14000 | Deep inside back streets | |
| サイコソード | Psycho Sword | - | one | 0 | 0 | -30 | -60 | - | - | 18000 | Avalon weapon store | Spirit = attack damage |
Spear
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ビーストスピア | Beast Spear | warrior | two | 150 | -40 | -80 | -80 | - | - | 0 | Berserker mode anytime, cursed | |
| 折れた槍 | Broken spear | - | two | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 無想之森 | |
| ロングスピア | Long spear | mage/monkX | two | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 150 | Ray-on weapon store | |
| ミスリルスピア | Mithril spear | mage/monkX | two | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 800 | Ray-on weapon store | |
| トライデント | Trident | mage/monkX | one | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1000 | - | Bonus damage vs marine type monster |
| ナイツウォースピア | Knight's Warspear | mage/monkX | two | 75 | 30 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 3500 | - | |
| サンダースピア | Thunder Spear | mage/monkX | two | 90 | 0 | 70 | 0 | lighting | - | 4000 | - | Strong lighting attribute |
| 伸縮のスピア | 伸縮的長槍 | mage/monkX | two | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5000 | - | Special attack have double range |
| 妖精の槍 | Fairy’s spear | Fairy | two | 100 | 0 | 100 | 0 | - | - | 5000 | 滿月亭旅行商人 | |
| 薙刀 | 薙刀 | mage/monkX | two | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6500 | Ray-on weapon store | |
| ランス | Lance | warrior | two | 90 | 55 | -60 | -30 | - | 移動速度低下 | 8000 | No charge is needed | |
| ギルティランス | Guilty Lance | mage/monkX | two | 103 | 13 | 0 | -44 | magic | - | 8888 | Curse | |
| ドラゴン・ウィスカー | Dragon Whisker | warrior | two | 120 | 50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9000 | ||
| ツインランサー | Twin Lancer | mage/monkX | two | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | faulty | 10800 | Hit+1 | |
| フウリンカザン | 風林火山 | mage/monkX | two | 140 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12000 | ||
| ウォー・フォーク | War-fork | warrior | two | 110 | 35 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 18000 | can use as sickle, special attack have double range | |
| ベイン・スピア | Halberdier | warrior | two | 130 | 40 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 20000 | Deep inside back streets | Charge to switch spear or hammer mode |
| スペルスピアー | Spell Spear | mage/monkX | two | 65 | 30 | -256 | 128 | - | Decrease charge speed | 22000 | Decrease enemy magic, spirit | |
| 精霊の槍 | 精靈之槍 | mage/monkX | two | 100 | 40 | 60 | 40 | fire/ice/lighting | - | 22222 | Can use with ファイア、ブリザド、サンダー | |
| クジラバイス | 鯨魚鉗 | warrior | two | 303 | 107 | 0 | 0 | - | decrease movement speed | 958875 | Ray-on weapon store | No charge is needed |
Bow
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ロングボウ | Longbow | - | one | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 150 | Ray-on weapon store | |
| ミスリルボウ | Mithril Bow | - | one | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 800 | Ray-on weapon store | |
| エルブンボウ | Elven Bow | - | one | 60 | 0 | 40 | 40 | - | - | 1500 | ||
| ニンジャシューター | Ninja Shooter | - | two | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2500 | Back streets | No ammo is needed |
| タコスミランチャー | 章魚墨發射器 | - | two | 10 | 0 | -5 | -20 | - | Decrease charge speed | 3000 | No ammo is needed, blind (darkness) enemy | |
| ライト・クロスボウ | Light Crossbow | monkX | one | 50 | 0 | -5 | -20 | - | - | 3000 | penetrate | |
| クロスボウ | Crossbow | mage/monkX | one | 70 | 0 | -20 | -40 | - | Decrease charge speed | 5000 | Ray-on weapon store | penetrate |
| キューピッド | Cupid | - | one | 50 | 0 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 10000 | add chaos attack | |
| エレメンタルガンナー | Elemental Gunner | - | one | 51 | 20 | 40 | 40 | fire/ ice/lighting | - | 10000 | ||
| ヤヌス弓 | Jānus's Bow | mageX | one | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 20000 | HIT+1, use 2 arrow (god of gates, doors, doorways, beginnings and endings) | |
| カタパルトバレル | Catapult Barrel | mage/monkX | one | 250 | -50 | -90 | -80 | - | Decrease charge speed | 20000 | penetrate, decrease movement speed | |
| ハナプウ | HaNaPu | warrior | one | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 131072 | Labyrinth Garden vendor machine | (a joke from an SFC Game) |
| ファイアボール・ボウ | Fireball Bow | - | two | 50 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 炎 | - | 42s | Devil's store | No ammo is needed |
Saw thrower
| Japanese Name | Translation | Limit | hand | Attack | Defense | Magic | Spirit | Attribute | Effects | $ | Location | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rディスクランチャー | R Disc Launcher | warrior | single | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | axe | - | 15000 | Deep inside back streets |
Left Hand
Armor
Type notes
- Type 3 can be worn by most ppl
- Type 5 cannot be worn by most Mages, but can be worn by most Warriors and Magic Warriors
- Type 7 is restricted to most Warriors.
| Japanese Name | Translation | Type | Atk | Def | Mag | Spi | Cost | Buy from | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| あぶない水着 | Dangerous Swimsuit | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 500 | Ray-On Items, Ray-On Weapons (slave) | Embarrassing |
| ミスリルビスチェ | Mithril Bustier | 3 | 30 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 1500 | Ray-On Mithril | Embarrassing |
| 異国の着物 | Foreign Kimono | 3 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 150 | 10000 | Ray-On Items | |
| イビルコルセット | Evil Corset | 3 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 100 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | Cursed |
| アイアンアーマー | Iron Armor | 5 | 0 | 25 | 0 | -10 | 200 | Ray-On Weapons | |
| ミスリルメイル | Mithril Mail | 5 | 0 | 50 | 0 | -10 | 1000 | Ray-On Mithril | |
| シルクのローブ | Silk Robe | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 100 | Ray-On Weapons | |
| ミスリルローブ | Mithril Robe | 3 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 500 | Ray-On Mithril | |
| ボロボロの服 | Tattered Cloth | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? | Embarrassing |
| レゲーアーマー | Leather Armor | 3 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 500 | Ray-On Weapons | Embarrassing |
| ヘビーアーマー | Heavy Armor | 7 | -5 | 90 | -30 | -50 | 1500 | Ray-On Weapons | |
| 和製南蛮胴 | Southern Armor | 7 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3562 | Ray-On Weapons | |
| ハイレグアーマー | Highleg Armor | 3 | 30 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | Ray-On Items, Ray-On Weapons (slave) | Embarrassing |
| しけーるアーマー | Scale Armor | 3 | 20 | 50 | 0 | -30 | 3500 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | |
| ミニプロテクター | Mini-Protector | 3 | 10 | 60 | 10 | 30 | 1200 | Ray-On Weapons | Embarrassing |
| シルクの鎧 | Silk Armor | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4480 | Ray-On Weapons (reg & slave) | |
| Tバック | T Back | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2000 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | |
| 小さなシール | Small Seal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | Ray-On Items, Ray-On Weapons (slave) | Embarrassing |
| 鍋蓋と防具 | Pot lid and stuff | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50 | Ray-On Items | |
| みずしぶきのふく | Water-soaked cloth | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -20 | 600 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | |
| タイガービキニ | Tiger Bikini | 3 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 10000 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | Immune to Lightning |
| テーブルクロス | Table Cloth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | |
| マジカルビキニ | Magical Bikini | 3 | 30 | 30 | 40 | 40 | 6000 | Ray-On Weapons (reg & slave) | Embarrassing |
| ふんどし | Fundoshi | 3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 1000 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | Resist Terror |
| 貝がらの鎧 | Shell Armor | 3 | 20 | 12 | 54 | 48 | 2500 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | |
| エッチな下着 | Horny Underwear | 3 | 0 | 0 | -20 | 0 | 0 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) | |
| ボロボロの下着 | Tattered Underwear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Ray-On Weapons (slave) |