Difference between revisions of "Artificial Academy 2/Gameplay/Mood"
From Hgames Wiki
XxGODLIKExx (talk | contribs) (Small update to the "Horny" mood) |
XxGODLIKExx (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
||<span style="color:blue">Daydreamer</span> / <span style="color:red">Absentminded</span> | ||<span style="color:blue">Daydreamer</span> / <span style="color:red">Absentminded</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Horny||Erotic [[File:BGMErotic.ogg]]||being touched or successful conversation about sex or after witnessing H or contact||decreased success rate for [[File:Lecture_button.jpg|24px]] interactions and double chances of initiating and accepting | + | | Horny||Erotic [[File:BGMErotic.ogg]]||being touched or successful conversation about sex or after witnessing H or contact||decreased success rate for [[File:Lecture_button.jpg|24px]] interactions and double chances of initiating and accepting [[File:Contact_button.jpg|24px]] interactions |
*Low/Lowest virtue characters may go somewhere and masturbate | *Low/Lowest virtue characters may go somewhere and masturbate | ||
||<span style="color:blue">Lewd</span> / <span style="color:red">Perverted</span> | ||<span style="color:blue">Lewd</span> / <span style="color:red">Perverted</span> | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 18 January 2015
- Recent changes
- All pages
- Wiki tutorial
- Purge (this page)
all characters are at least 18
- No spoiler
- How-to (Free roam)
- How-to (Modding)
Interactions affect and are affected by the other character's mood. These moods affect both the interactions' success rate and their result. They can be identified either when initiating dialogue or by noticing the respective BGM. The only exception is the blush mood. A character that is in that mood will only reveal this to characters who he/she loves.
Aside from the aforementioned conditions, a character's mood can also change randomly to the one associated with his/her traits.
The frequency of the mood changes is reduced by the "Calm" trait and increased by the "Impulsive" trait.