Difference between revisions of "Artificial Academy 2/Gameplay/Mood"
From Hgames Wiki
XxGODLIKExx (talk | contribs) (Finished) |
XxGODLIKExx (talk | contribs) (Accepting a confession will also change the mood to "Blush" sometime) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Happiness||Friendship [[File:BGMFriendship.ogg|top]]||successful friendly interractions||increased success rate and maximum Like gain from other interactions||<span style="color:blue">Optimistic</span> / <span style="color:red">Positive</span> | | Happiness||Friendship [[File:BGMFriendship.ogg|top]]||successful friendly interractions||increased success rate and maximum Like gain from other interactions||<span style="color:blue">Optimistic</span> / <span style="color:red">Positive</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blush||Happiness/Love [[File:BGMHappiness.ogg|top]]||successful conversation about love | + | | Blush||Happiness/Love [[File:BGMHappiness.ogg|top]]||successful conversation about love, receiving a hug or a kiss or accepting the NPC's confession||increased success rate and maximum Love gain from romantic interactions and increased chances of initiating "Hug" and "Kiss" interractions||<span style="color:blue">Passionate</span> / <span style="color:red">Romantic</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| Calm||Tranquil [[File:BGMTranquil.ogg]]||taking a break or receiving a massage||decreased success rate for [[File:Lecture_button.jpg|24px]] interactions and increased maximum Like gain from other interactions||none | | Calm||Tranquil [[File:BGMTranquil.ogg]]||taking a break or receiving a massage||decreased success rate for [[File:Lecture_button.jpg|24px]] interactions and increased maximum Like gain from other interactions||none | ||
Revision as of 06:44, 6 December 2014
- Recent changes
- All pages
- Wiki tutorial
- Purge (this page)
all characters are at least 18
- No spoiler
- How-to (Free roam)
- How-to (Modding)
Interactions affect and are affected by the other character's mood. In total there are 9 possible moods. They can be identified either when initiating dialogue or by noticing the respective BGM. The only exception is the blush mood. A character that is in that mood will only reveal this to characters who he/she loves.
Aside from the aforementioned conditions, a character's mood can also change randomly to the one associated with his/her traits.
The frequency of the mood changes is reduced by the "Calm" trait and increased by the "Impulsive" trait.