Difference between revisions of "Artificial Academy 2/Gameplay/Mood"
From Hgames Wiki
XxGODLIKExx (talk | contribs) (Merged the BGM subsection with the table. That's why this edit is so red.) |
XxGODLIKExx (talk | contribs) (Finished) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Mood !! BGM !! Condition !! Effects !! Associated trait | ! Mood !! BGM !! Condition !! Effects !! Associated trait | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal|| | + | | Normal||Normal [[File:BGMNormal.ogg]]||start of the time period||none||none |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Happiness|| | + | | Happiness||Friendship [[File:BGMFriendship.ogg|top]]||successful friendly interractions||increased success rate and maximum Like gain from other interactions||<span style="color:blue">Optimistic</span> / <span style="color:red">Positive</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blush|| | + | | Blush||Happiness/Love [[File:BGMHappiness.ogg|top]]||successful conversation about love or receiving a hug or a kiss||increased success rate and maximum Love gain from romantic interactions and increased chances of initiating "Hug" and "Kiss" interractions||<span style="color:blue">Passionate</span> / <span style="color:red">Romantic</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Calm|| | + | | Calm||Tranquil [[File:BGMTranquil.ogg]]||taking a break or receiving a massage||decreased success rate for [[File:Lecture_button.jpg|24px]] interactions and increased maximum Like gain from other interactions||none |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Horny|| | + | | Horny||Erotic [[File:BGMErotic.ogg]]||being touched or successful conversation about sex or after witnessing H or contact||decreased success rate for [[File:Lecture_button.jpg|24px]] interactions and increased chances of initiating and accepting "Touch" and H; Low/Lowest virtue characters may go somewhere and masturbate||<span style="color:blue">Lewd</span> / <span style="color:red">Perverted</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Anger|| | + | | Anger||Suspicious [[File:BGMSuspicious.ogg|top]]||bully interactions or failed interactions||decreased success rate and increased maximum Hate gain from other interactions||Violent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sadness|| | + | | Sadness||Sadness [[File:BGMSadness.ogg|top]]||refused confession or H or failed interactions||reduced movement speed, decreased interaction success rate and is less likely to interact at all||<span style="color:blue">Pessimistic</span> / <span style="color:red">Melancholy</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tension|| | + | | Tension||Tension [[File:BGMTension.ogg]]||successful [[File:Lecture_button.jpg|24px]] interactions||increased success rate for "Study together/Sports/Club activity" and group activities and decreased success rate for [[File:Contact_button.jpg|24px]] interactions||none |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jealousy|| | + | | Jealousy||Suspicious [[File:BGMSuspicious.ogg|top]]||<span style="color:RED">'''Cheater!'''</span> status||increased chances of interrupting and competing as well as showing spontaneous physical affection and (for lower virtues) even proposition public sex||none |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hurt|| | + | | Hurt||Suspicious [[File:BGMSuspicious.ogg|top]]||losing a fight or getting slapped||the character crouches in pain, unable to move or act for a few seconds||none |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unforgivable!|| | + | | Unforgivable!||Suspicious [[File:BGMSuspicious.ogg|top]]||<span style="color:#CC0000">'''Unforgivable!'''</span> status||all interactions fail with 0% until apologizing||none |
|- | |- | ||
| |||| | | |||| | ||
Revision as of 01:33, 23 November 2014
- Recent changes
- All pages
- Wiki tutorial
- Purge (this page)
all characters are at least 18
- No spoiler
- How-to (Free roam)
- How-to (Modding)
Interactions affect and are affected by the other character's mood. In total there are 9 possible moods. They can be identified either when initiating dialogue or by noticing the respective BGM. The only exception is the blush mood. A character that is in that mood will only reveal this to characters who he/she loves.
Aside from the aforementioned conditions, a character's mood can also change randomly to the one associated with his/her traits.
The frequency of the mood changes is reduced by the "Calm" trait and increased by the "Impulsive" trait.