Difference between revisions of "Summer Vacation! Scramble/Character Creation"
From Hgames Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Zoom In || {{Key|=}} || Equals | | Zoom In || {{Key|=}} || Equals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zoom Out || {{Key|]}} || Right Square | + | | Zoom Out || {{Key|]}} || Right Square Bracket |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Reset Zoom || {{Key|;}} || | + | | Reset Zoom || {{Key|;}} || Semicolon |
|- | |- | ||
| Rotate Clockwise || {{Key|.}} || Period | | Rotate Clockwise || {{Key|.}} || Period | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rotate Counter-Clockwise || {{Key|\}} || | + | | Rotate Counter-Clockwise || {{Key|\}} || Backslash |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Reset Rotation || {{Key|/}} || Forward | + | | Reset Rotation || {{Key|/}} || Forward Slash |
|- | |- | ||
| Scale Camera In || {{Key|Home}} || Home | | Scale Camera In || {{Key|Home}} || Home | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 3 September 2024
| This article is a stub. You can help the Hgames Wiki by expanding it. |
Keyboard Shortcuts
| Action | Key | Key Description |
|---|---|---|
| Exit Game | Esc | Esc Key |
| Option | F1 | F1 |
| List of Shortcuts | F2 | F2 |
| Help | F3 | F3 |
| Screenshot | F11 | F11 |
| Undo | Ctrl + Z | Ctrl + Z |
| Redo | Ctrl + Y | Ctrl + Y |
| Translation Gizmo | W | W |
| Rotation Gizmo | E | E |
| Show/Hide Crosshair | Z | Z |
| Reset Camera | R | R |
| Zoom In | = | Equals |
| Zoom Out | ] | Right Square Bracket |
| Reset Zoom | ; | Semicolon |
| Rotate Clockwise | . | Period |
| Rotate Counter-Clockwise | \ | Backslash |
| Reset Rotation | / | Forward Slash |
| Scale Camera In | Home | Home |
| Scale Camera Out | End | End |
| Move Camera Up | PgUp | Page Up |
| Move Camera Down | PgDn | Page Down |
| Move Camera Left | ← | Left Arrow Key |
| Move Camera Right | → | Right Arrow Key |
| Move Camera Forward | ↑ | Up Arrow Key |
| Move Camera Backward | ↓ | Down Arrow Key |
| Pan Camera Left | Num 6 | Numpad 6 |
| Pan Camera Right | Num 4 | Numpad 4 |
| Pan Camera Up | Num 2 | Numpad 2 |
| Pan Camera Down | Num 8 | Numpad 8 |
| Reset Camera Pan | Num 5 | Numpad 5 |
| Show/Hide UI | ␣ | Space key |