Difference between revisions of "Jack-o-nine/Gameplay/Slaves/Interact"
From Hgames Wiki
< Jack-o-nine | Gameplay | Slaves
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Do you have any requests for me? || -3 || 1113 List of needs | | Do you have any requests for me? || -3 || 1113 List of needs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | How are you feeling? || 0-int || 1116 List of moodlets (pos/neg) | + | | How are you feeling? || 0-int (-5 to 0) || 1116 List of moodlets (pos/neg) |
|- | |- | ||
| What do you want to do? || -1+pride || 1114 List of likes | | What do you want to do? || -1+pride || 1114 List of likes | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 7 February 2021
A negative repulse value means the slave should have less than that amount of rebellion.
A positive repulse value means the slave should have more than that amount of obedience.
| Type | Interaction | Repulse | Header text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Question | What do you think about me? | -10 | 1112 Response length depends on obedience level |
| Are there things that are unpleasant for you? | -4 | 1115 if (Obedience >= Int - Temperament): List of dislikes | |
| Do you have any requests for me? | -3 | 1113 List of needs | |
| How are you feeling? | 0-int (-5 to 0) | 1116 List of moodlets (pos/neg) | |
| What do you want to do? | -1+pride | 1114 List of likes | |
| Tell me about your past | 3+pride | 1111 | |
| Influence | Explain her position | - | 1121 Can be done up to 3x (once per day), increases awareness and fear. |
| Encourage | - | 1122 Increases mood, effect decreases everytime it is used | |
| Threaten | - | 1123 Increases despair, decreases mood. Can also increase fear and taming. If master is not threatening enough, increases pride instead. Effect decreases everytime it is used. | |
| Put in place | - | 1124 Lowers spoiled. Effect decreases everytime it is used. | |
| Give a new name | - | 1125 If not fully devoted, greatly lowers mood. |